Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Draft Tracker History Media

Round 1

  • 1 No Pick - Used Tender - Cameron Askew • F • Cushing Academy
  • 2 No Pick - Used Tender - Tory Dello • D • Chicago Mission U16
  • 3 Tom Novak • F • St. Thomas
  • 4 Brock Boeser • F • Burnsville (MN)
  • 5 Ivan Provorov • D • Wilkes Barre-Scranton Jr. Knights U16
  • 6 Zach Osburn • D • Honeybaked
  • 7 Grant Jozefek • RW • NJ Avalanche N
  • 8 No Pick - Used Tender - Chaz Switzer • D • Compuware U16
  • 9 Steven Ruggiero • D • Metro Moose
  • 10 No Pick - Used Tender - Jr. Gates • D • Compuware U16
  • 11 Ryan Dmowski • C • Gunnery PS
  • 12 Rem Pitlick • F • Shattuck St. Mary's U16
  • 13 No Pick - Used Tender - Christian Cakebread • F • Arizona Bobcats U16
  • 14 Donovan Ott • C • Selects Academy
  • 15 Gordon Green • RW • Compuware U16
  • Round 2

  • 1 No Pick - Used Tender - Dennis Smirnov • F • Wilkes Barre-Scranton Jr. Knights U16
  • 2 Matthew Freytag • F • Wayzata (MN)
  • 3 Tarek Baker • LW • Omaha Hockey
  • 4 Tony Stillwell • D • Notre Dame
  • 5 Austin Alger • F • Cranbrook
  • 6 Vasili Kolias • D • Chicago Mission
  • 7 Jake Henderson • F • St. Louis Blues U16
  • 8 Tanner Tweten • LW • E Grand Forks (MN)
  • 9 Kevin Conley • F • Wausau (WI)
  • 10 No Pick - Used Tender - Aaron O’Neill • F • TPH Thunder
  • 11 Tye Ausmus • D • E Grand Forks (MN)
  • 12 Alexander Debrincat • C • Victory Honda
  • 13 Adam Marsh • F • Chicago Young America
  • 14 John Schuldt • D
  • 15 Michael Davies • D • St. Louis Blues U16
  • Round 3

  • 1 Robby Jackson • C • LA Junior Kings
  • 2 Nolan Aibel • F • NJ Rockets
  • 3 Nikita Pavlychev • F • WBS Knights N
  • 4 Ethan Price • RW • Omaha Hockey
  • 5 Charlie Kelleher • RW • Boston Jr. Bruins
  • 6 Charlie Raith • D • Chicago Young America
  • 7 Jakub Zboril • D • St. Louis Blues U16
  • 8 Jacob Coleman • F • Pitt Penguins
  • 9 Carson Gicewicz • F • Nichols
  • 10 Adam Parsells • D • Wausau (WI)
  • 11 Jared Bethune • D • Warroad (MN)
  • 12 Kyle Rhodes • D • Richmond
  • 13 Brody Stevens • C • Compuware U16
  • 14 Troy Terry • C • Colorado Thunderbirds
  • 15 Spencer Young • D • Exeter PS
  • Round 4

  • 1 Benjamin Blacker • G • Brampton
  • 2 Logan Fauber • D • Colorado Thunderbirds
  • 3 Austin Rook • D • River PS
  • 4 David Ovsjannikov • G • Oakland Grizzlies
  • 5 Cal Burke • C • Noble & Greenough PS
  • 6 Tanner Lacynski • RW • Chicago Mission
  • 7 Zach Driscoll • G • Eastview (MN)
  • 8 Cameron Lee • D • Northwood
  • 9 Max Zimmer • F • Wayzata (MN)
  • 10 Ryan Smith • RW • Northwood Midget
  • 11 Tyler Jutting • D • Mankato West (MN)
  • 12 Kristofer Carlson • G • Washington Capitals
  • 13 Matt Jurusik • G • Chicago Fury
  • 14 Nick Heid • D • Spring Lake
  • 15 Chase Harwell • RW • Selects Academy
  • Round 5

  • 1 Mason Kohn • C • Shattuck St. Mary's U16
  • 2 Karch Bachman • C • Culver
  • 3 Callum Booth • G • Salisbury PS
  • 4 Jackson Keane • F • Wild
  • 5 McKay Flanagan • D • CT Oilers
  • 6 Bailey Seagraves • G • Ohio Blue Jackets
  • 7 Jake Gingell • D • Compuware U16
  • 8 Gabriel Fontaine • LW • Magog
  • 9 Chase Pearson • C • Atlanta Fire
  • 10 Sam Miletic • C • Cranwood
  • 11 Angus Scott • C/RW • Notre Dame Argos
  • 12 Benjamin Newhouse • D • Benilde-St. Margaret (MN)
  • 13 Gregory Aliotta • LW • Honeybaked
  • 14 Troy Conzo • F • NJ Rockets
  • 15 Lincoln Griffin • F • Thayer PS
  • Round 6

  • 1 Colt Conrad • C • Pembina Valley
  • 2 Michael Joyaux • D • Chicago Mission
  • 3 Michael Floodstrand • C • Chicago Mission
  • 4 Ryan Zuhlsdorf • D • Edina (MN)
  • 5 Erik Foley • F • Tabor PS
  • 6 Nolan Schaeffer • D • Team Illinois
  • 7 Grant Gabriele • D • Compuware U16
  • 8 Owen Greene • C/LW • Buffalo Sabres
  • 9 Kole Sherwood • RW • Ohio Blue Jackets
  • 10 Liam Darcy • D • Berwick PS
  • 11 Keegan Ward • F • West Michigan Hounds
  • 12 Collin Saccoman • D • Shattuck St. Mary's U16
  • 13 Evan Bell • D • Little Ceasars
  • 14 Jordan Klehr • D • Shattuck St. Mary's U16
  • 15 Colin Theisen • LW • Compuware U16
  • Round 7

  • 1 Jacob Wilson • D • St. Louis Blues U16
  • 2 Jason Krych • D • Totino-Grace (MN)
  • 3 Colin Gallagher • D • Henry Sibley (MN)
  • 4 Evan Weinger • RW • LA Jr Kings
  • 5 Keith Anderson • RW • Arizona Bobcats
  • 6 Christiano Versich • C • St. Thomas Academy
  • 7 John Carter Maclean • C/RW • Delbarton
  • 8 Collin Peters • RW • Sheboygan N/S
  • 9 Sam McCormick • F • Notre Dame
  • 10 Kip Hoffman • F • Chicago Mission
  • 11 August Ungern-Sternberg • F • Steelheads
  • 12 Conner Jean • C • Brother Rice
  • 13 Zach Sitarz • D • Andover (MN)
  • 14 Brandon Scheiman • D • Honeybaked
  • 15 Elijah Harris • G • Austin
  • Round 8

  • 1 Jarkko Parikka • D • Saipa
  • 2 Alec Mehr • C • LA Jr Kings
  • 3 Leif Hertz • G • Greater Kingston
  • 4 Zachary Goberis • LW • Colorado Thunderbirds
  • 5 Jack Ahcan • D • Burnsville (MN)
  • 6 Jonny Edelson • C • Milwaukee Admirals
  • 7 Cole Chatham • F • St. Louis Blues U16
  • 8 Ty Pelton-Byce • LW • Mad Memorial
  • 9 Kris Myllari • D • Ottawa Senators
  • 10 Peter Tufto • F • St. Thomas Academy
  • 11 Zach Grzelewski • C • TB Kings
  • 12 Keith Muehlbauer • D • Eastview (MN)
  • 13 Gage Mackie • F • Anchorage
  • 14 Nicholas Welsh • D • Halifax
  • 15 Derek Hamelin • D • WBS Knights N